The amended § 8.01-413 incorporates the process delineated in the The medical records that must be copied are limited to hospital and medical records, nurses’ notes, x-rays, and other records kept in the usual course of the practice of the person or entity identified above. First, it amends CPLR 2305(b) to provide that “a subpoena duces tecum may be joined with a subpoena to testify at a trial, hearing or examination or may be issued separately.” Next, it amends CPLR 3120 in several substantive respects. order quashing the grand jury subpoena duces tecum and the search warrant served upon BMH-GT on the basis that the medical records and medical information were, in fact, protected from disclosure by the medical privileges found at Miss.